MoVida – Exterior I – hi res
movida-aqui-anchoa-img_0653_0

Terms & Conditions & Privacy

Refunds and Returns
MoVida does not accept any returns. We will however replace any product that is faulty in any way.

YOUR PRIVACY

The privacy of our customer’s personal information has always been important to us. We are committed to respecting our customer’s right to privacy and protecting their personal information. We are bound by the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) and any relevant State legislation, as well as other applicable laws and codes affecting personal information.

About this Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy outlines how we manage customer’s personal information. It also describes generally the sorts of personal information held and for what purposes, and how that information is collected, held, used and disclosed.

Our Privacy Policy applies to all our dealings with customers.

Collecting personal information
If you are acquiring or have acquired a product from Wanted Man, we will collect and hold your personal information for the purposes of providing you with the relevant product or service (e.g. sending wine) or managing and administering the product or service

We may collect and hold your personal information for the purpose of letting you know about products or services from across the company that might better serve your needs; or for advising you of or promotions or other opportunities that we believe may be of interest to you.

The information collected may include your name, postal or email address, how you found out about our company, or other information we consider necessary or that you provide to us.

We usually will collect your personal information from you. This may happen when you fill out a mailing list form or order wine or when you give us personal information over the telephone or counter, or through our website.

Marketing our products and services
We may use your personal information to let you know about products and services from MoVida. For example, we may contact you with information about a wine promotion. You can contact us at any time if you no longer wish us to send these promotions or information to you (see \”Contacting Us\” below).

Keeping your personal information accurate and up-to-date
We aim to make sure that the personal information we collect and use is accurate, complete and up-to-date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure this is the case. This way we can provide you with better service. If you believe your personal information is not accurate, complete or up to date, please contact us (see \”Contacting Us \” below).

Protecting your personal information
We store information in different ways, including in paper and electronic form. The security of your personal information is important to us and we take reasonable steps to protect it from misuse and loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Some of the ways we do this are:

* confidentiality requirements for our employees
* back-up and archiving systems
* security measures for systems access (passwords to terminals containing databases)
* training for staff involved in database programs and maintenance
* providing a discreet environment for confidential matters
* only allowing access to personal information where the individual seeking access has satisfied our identification requirements
*security for the building the security measures described below under \”Our Website\”.

Your privacy on the Internet

Our Website
We take care to ensure that the personal information you give us on our website is protected. For example, our website have electronic security systems in place.

Links to Other Sites
You may be able to access external websites by clicking on links we have provided. Those other websites are not subject to our privacy standards, policies and procedures. You will need to contact or review those websites directly to ascertain their privacy standards, policies and procedures.

Gaining access to your personal information
You can gain access to your personal information. Contact us to request access ( see \”Contacting Us \” below). In some cases we may be able to deal with your request over the telephone or at reception. We may require up to 72 hours to deal appropriately with your request.

Resolving your privacy issues
If you have any issues you wish to raise with us, or would like to discuss any issues about our Privacy Policy, you can email your issue to [email protected]

Further information
For more information about privacy in general, you can visit the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website.

Movida

1 Hosier Lane,
(off Flinders St)
Melbourne
VIC 3000
Melb. Office Tel:
+61 3 9663 3038
MoVida online bookings now for Lunch & Dinner

Menu
Drinks

Open Mon to Sun 12pm 'til late

Next Door

164 Flinders St,
(cnr Hosier Lane)
Melbourne
VIC 3000
Melb. Office Tel:
+61 3 9663 3038

Lunch reservations only - no bookings otherwise


Click here to enlarge

Menu
Drinks

Mon Closed
Tue-Thurs 5pm-late
Fri-Sun 12pm-midnight

Aqui

Lvl 1, 500 Bourke St,
NAB building,
(via Lt Bourke St)
Melb VIC 3000
Melb. Office Tel:
+61 3 9663 3038


Click here to enlarge

Menu
Drinks

Mon-Fri 12pm-late Sat 6pm-late
Sun Closed

Bali

Katamama
Jl Petitenget No 51B, 

Seminyak, Bali,
Indonesia 80361
Bali Reservations:
Tel: +62 361 302 9940
Book a table

Movida Bali
Click here to enlarge

Menu

Open 7 days
6pm-12am